BeatriceKarjalainen
Veteran Member
- Time of past OR future Camino
- Finished: See post signature.
Doing: C. Levante
My stages upon request from some other forum members who want to do more than 25-26 km per day.
Distance calculated from Brierley's guide. I think some of them can be wrong as it was head calculations after a day of walking
Can add albergues etc if you want to know.
1 SJPP-Roncevalles 25.1
2 Roncevalles-Pamplona 46.2
3 Pamplona-Puenta la Reina 26.9
4 Puente la Reina - Villamayor de Mojardín via Eunate 31.5
5 Villamajor de Mojardín-Logorño 40.1
6 Logorño-Azofra 35.9
7 Azofra-Belorado 38.1
8 Belorado-Atapuerca 30.4
9 Atapuerca-Rabé de las Calzados 32.8 via the streets not via the river.
10 Rabé de las Calzados-Itero de la Vega 35.4
11 Itero de la Vega-Carrión de las Condes 33.4 via senda not scenic route via the river
12 Carrion de las Condes-Sahagún 39.8
13 Sahagún-Mansilla de la Mulas 38.4 on the Calzada Romana
14 Mansilla de las Mulas-La Virgen de las Camino 27.1
15 La Virgen de las Camino-Villares de Órbigo 30.8 via Villar de Mazarife
16 Villares de Órbigo-Foncebadón 41.3
17 Foncebadón-Compostilla 30.7
18 Compostilla-La Faba 45.9 via the route over Pradela
19 La Faba-Samos 36.2
20 Samos-Vilachá 34.5
21 Vilachá-Melide 42.3
22 Melide-Vilamaior 44.0
23 Vilamaior-Santiago de Compostela 9.0
Distance calculated from Brierley's guide. I think some of them can be wrong as it was head calculations after a day of walking
Can add albergues etc if you want to know.
1 SJPP-Roncevalles 25.1
2 Roncevalles-Pamplona 46.2
3 Pamplona-Puenta la Reina 26.9
4 Puente la Reina - Villamayor de Mojardín via Eunate 31.5
5 Villamajor de Mojardín-Logorño 40.1
6 Logorño-Azofra 35.9
7 Azofra-Belorado 38.1
8 Belorado-Atapuerca 30.4
9 Atapuerca-Rabé de las Calzados 32.8 via the streets not via the river.
10 Rabé de las Calzados-Itero de la Vega 35.4
11 Itero de la Vega-Carrión de las Condes 33.4 via senda not scenic route via the river
12 Carrion de las Condes-Sahagún 39.8
13 Sahagún-Mansilla de la Mulas 38.4 on the Calzada Romana
14 Mansilla de las Mulas-La Virgen de las Camino 27.1
15 La Virgen de las Camino-Villares de Órbigo 30.8 via Villar de Mazarife
16 Villares de Órbigo-Foncebadón 41.3
17 Foncebadón-Compostilla 30.7
18 Compostilla-La Faba 45.9 via the route over Pradela
19 La Faba-Samos 36.2
20 Samos-Vilachá 34.5
21 Vilachá-Melide 42.3
22 Melide-Vilamaior 44.0
23 Vilamaior-Santiago de Compostela 9.0
Last edited: